Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd
Public data coverage for this supplier is limited.
Reevol can verify company identity, product fit, certifications, export readiness, and the right contact route before you reach out.
Represent Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd? Your profile is unclaimed and missing key buyer signals.
Claim it in 2 minutes - free, no credit card - to fix it.
Profile based on Reevol-observed data plus supplier-submitted fields where claimed.
- Industry
- Apparel
- HS codes
- 6109, 6110, 6204
- Certifications
- 0
- Trade fairs
- 0
- Export markets
- 2
Buyer Brief
AI summary, grounded in Reevol dataWhat we know
- Manufacturer and exporter of clothing and garments based in Quanzhou, China (verified by company name and business type)
- Founded in 2006 (verified by year founded)
- Produces woven apparel including jackets, trousers, and work wear (based on HS codes 6101-6102, 6204)
What the data suggests
- Established player in sportswear and athletic clothing - 18+ years in operation (suggested by year founded and industry tags)
- Serves North American and Western European markets (suggested by export markets)
Not yet verified
Website · Certifications · Trade fairs · Export markets · Production capacity
Recommended next step
Verify Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd before reaching out - Reevol returns a verification brief within 24 hours.
What's not yet verified
Reevol can verify any of these directly before you reach out. Each request returns a verification brief in 24 hours.
Company identity
No verified website on file for Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd.
Reevol can confirm the official corporate identity and online presence.
Request company identity checkCertifications
No certifications found in current public data for Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd.
Compliance documents and product-specific certifications are usually verifiable directly.
Ask Reevol to check certification statusTrade fair history
No trade fair participation found in public data for Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd.
Active exhibitors are a strong signal of export-readiness and product range.
Check trade fair and exhibitor historyExport markets
No verified export markets on file for Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd.
Reevol can verify shipping records and export-market coverage.
Verify export readinessProduction capacity
No verified production capacity or lead-time data on file for Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd.
Direct verification covers monthly output, MOQ, and average lead time.
Request capacity and lead-time checkGet help with Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd
One form. Five intents. Reevol matches you with the right next step.
Frequently asked questions
How long has Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd been in business?
Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd was founded in 2006, meaning the company has been in operation for approximately 18-19 years.
What does Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd manufacture?
Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd manufactures clothing and garments, specializing in sports goods products.
Where is Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd located?
Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd is located in Quanzhou, Fujian Province, China.
What should buyers know before sourcing from Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd?
Buyers should note that Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of sports clothing and garments established in 2006. Reevol recommends conducting independent due diligence, including verification of certifications, production capabilities, and quality standards before entering into business.
Does Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd export to North America, Western Europe?
Yes, Baleaf (Quanzhou) Sports Goods Co Ltd exports to both North America and Western Europe.
Similar suppliers
- Acme Umbrella Shenzhen Co., Ltd.Shen Zhen Shi, China
- Shantou Piaozhi Clothing Industry Co., LtdChina
- Wuhan Fronter Industrial Co.,Ltd.Wuhan, China
- YANCHENG ZHONGRUN INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO.LTDYancheng, China
- Yecheng Xin Guohao Garment Co., LTDKashgar Prefecture, China
- CHANGSHU COMMIN IMPORT&EXPORT CO,LTD苏州市, China
- QUANZHOU PEAK SHOES CO.,LTDQuanzhou, China
- 东莞市振婵服饰有限公司Dongguan, China
More Apparel suppliers worldwide
- Thom Browne, Inc.New York, United States
- PANYA SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITEDThailand
- Raegita ZoroIndonesia
- SAS Adversport ShopFrance
- InkPensacola, United States
- AVI NATIONWIDE WHOLESALE, INC.Los Angeles, United States
- Tung Hing Worldwide LtdKwun Tong, Hong Kong
- CAMMIE CHAN CHEONGSAMSai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
Buyer resources
Data sourced from Reevol. Provenance labels explained on the methodology page.