BioHive SA
This profile is unclaimed. The details below come from public records and have not yet been confirmed by the company.
Reevol can verify company identity, product fit, certifications, export readiness, and the right contact route before you reach out.
Represent BioHive SA? Your profile is unclaimed and missing key buyer signals.
Claim it in 2 minutes - free, no credit card - to fix it.
Profile based on Reevol-observed data plus supplier-submitted fields where claimed.
- Industry
- Food & Beverage
- HS codes
- 0804, 0901, 1905
- Certifications
- 0
- Trade fairs
- 0
- Export markets
- 0
Buyer Brief
AI summary, grounded in Reevol dataWhat we know
- Based in Bussigny, Switzerland (verified by country and city)
- Primary industry is Other Services; HS codes 0804, 0901, 1905 suggest a focus on tropical fresh fruits, coffee and bakery products (based on HS codes)
What the data suggests
- Broad industry tagging across 10 categories may indicate diversified operations or inconsistent data classification (suggested by industry tags)
- Pharmaceutical or biotech operations likely given HS codes in chapter 30 (suggested by HS codes)
Data flags
- This profile is tagged across 10 industries. The HS codes more narrowly suggest HS chapter 30.
Not yet verified
Website · Trade fairs · Export markets · Production capacity
Recommended next step
Verify BioHive SA before reaching out - Reevol returns a verification brief within 24 hours.
What's not yet verified
Reevol can verify any of these directly before you reach out. Each request returns a verification brief in 24 hours.
Company identity
No verified website on file for BioHive SA.
Reevol can confirm the official corporate identity and online presence.
Request company identity checkCertifications
No certifications found in current public data for BioHive SA.
Compliance documents and product-specific certifications are usually verifiable directly.
Ask Reevol to check certification statusTrade fair history
No trade fair participation found in public data for BioHive SA.
Active exhibitors are a strong signal of export-readiness and product range.
Check trade fair and exhibitor historyExport markets
No verified export markets on file for BioHive SA.
Reevol can verify shipping records and export-market coverage.
Verify export readinessProduction capacity
No verified production capacity or lead-time data on file for BioHive SA.
Direct verification covers monthly output, MOQ, and average lead time.
Request capacity and lead-time checkGet help with BioHive SA
One form. Five intents. Reevol matches you with the right next step.
Frequently asked questions
What does BioHive SA manufacture?
BioHive SA operates across multiple industries including Health/Social Welfare/Pharmaceutical, Science & Technology, Manufacturing/Maintenance, and other service sectors. However, specific product or manufacturing details are not available in our verified data.
Where is BioHive SA located?
BioHive SA is located in Bussigny, Vaud, Switzerland.
Similar suppliers
More Food & Beverage suppliers worldwide
- EVG Extracts LLCEvergreen, United States
- Neat MeatNew Zealand
- Wham Closeout FoodsHollywood, United States
- Milk BarNew York, United States
- Red Coral Food IndustriesCairo Governorate, Egypt
- Bongards Premium CheeseChanhassen, United States
- HANA FOOD DISTRIBUTORS INCDistrict Heights, United States
- HENAN XIRANG IMPORT&EXPORT TRADING CO.,LTD信阳市, China
Buyer resources
Data sourced from Reevol. Provenance labels explained on the methodology page.