Farmora Exports
Farmora Exports answers buyers directly. Your inquiry goes straight to their inbox.
Represent Farmora Exports? Your profile is unclaimed and missing key buyer signals.
Claim it in 2 minutes - free, no credit card - to fix it.
Profile based on Reevol-observed data plus supplier-submitted fields where claimed.
- Industry
- Food & Beverage
- HS codes
- 1106, 1108, 2004
- Certifications
- 0
- Trade fairs
- 0
- Export markets
- 0
Product catalog from Farmora Exports
Supplier-claimedFarmora Exports publishes its own catalog on Reevol and answers buyer inquiries directly.
Products (17)
- Moringa Leaf Powder
- Banana Powder
- Beetroot Powder
- Garlic Powder
- Onion Powder
- Dehydrated Onion Flakes
- Dehydrated Garlic Flakes
- Tomato Powder
- +9 more in the catalog
Certificates
- FSSAISupplier-declared
- APEDASupplier-declared
- ISO 22000Supplier-declared
- HACCPSupplier-declared
- IEC (Import Export Code)Supplier-declared
- APEDA-RCMCSupplier-declared
- MSME RegistrationSupplier-declared
- FSSAI Central LicenseSupplier-declared
- Business type
- Trading company
- Categories
- Superfood Powders, Fruit Powders, Plant-Based Nutrition Ingredients, Nutraceutical Ingredients, Food Ingredients
Catalog facts are declared by the supplier unless marked verified. Confirm before ordering.
Buyer Brief
AI summary, grounded in Reevol dataWhat we know
- Makes dehydrated powders and flakes - moringa leaf, banana, beetroot, garlic, onion, tomato (per the supplier's Reevol Catalog)
- Based in Vasai, India; founded 2025 (verified by country, city, year founded)
- Single-person operation (verified by team size)
What the data suggests
- Operates as a trader rather than manufacturer (suggested by business type declaration in supplier's Reevol Catalog)
- Targets nutraceutical and food ingredient markets - HS codes 1106, 1108, 2004 align with plant-based powders and processed foods (suggested by HS codes)
Not yet verified
Website · Certifications · Trade fairs · Export markets · Production capacity
Recommended next step
Verify Farmora Exports before reaching out - Reevol returns a verification brief within 24 hours.
What's not yet verified
Reevol can verify any of these directly before you reach out. Each request returns a verification brief in 24 hours.
Company identity
No verified website on file for Farmora Exports.
Reevol can confirm the official corporate identity and online presence.
Request company identity checkCertifications
No certifications found in current public data for Farmora Exports.
Compliance documents and product-specific certifications are usually verifiable directly.
Ask Reevol to check certification statusTrade fair history
No trade fair participation found in public data for Farmora Exports.
Active exhibitors are a strong signal of export-readiness and product range.
Check trade fair and exhibitor historyExport markets
No verified export markets on file for Farmora Exports.
Reevol can verify shipping records and export-market coverage.
Verify export readinessProduction capacity
No verified production capacity or lead-time data on file for Farmora Exports.
Direct verification covers monthly output, MOQ, and average lead time.
Request capacity and lead-time checkContact Farmora Exports
Your message goes to the supplier's inbox and they reply to you by email. Your details are shared only with this supplier.
Frequently asked questions
Is Farmora Exports a legitimate company?
Farmora Exports is registered as a trading company based in Vasai, India, and was founded in 2025. The company holds certifications including FSSAI, APEDA, ISO 22000, HACCP, and IEC (Import Export Code), among others.
What products does Farmora Exports supply?
According to its Reevol Catalog, Farmora Exports supplies Moringa Leaf Powder, Banana Powder, Beetroot Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onion Flakes, Dehydrated Garlic Flakes, and Tomato Powder, with a total product count of 17 items.
Where is Farmora Exports located?
Farmora Exports is located in Vasai, India.
What certifications does Farmora Exports hold?
According to its Reevol Catalog, Farmora Exports holds FSSAI, APEDA, ISO 22000, HACCP, IEC (Import Export Code), APEDA-RCMC, MSME Registration, and FSSAI Central License certifications.
Is Farmora Exports a manufacturer or a trading company?
According to its Reevol Catalog, Farmora Exports is a trading company.
Which HS codes does Farmora Exports ship under?
Farmora Exports ships under HS codes 1106, 1108, and 2004.
Similar suppliers
More Food & Beverage suppliers worldwide
- EVG Extracts LLCEvergreen, United States
- Neat MeatNew Zealand
- Wham Closeout FoodsHollywood, United States
- Milk BarNew York, United States
- Red Coral Food IndustriesCairo Governorate, Egypt
- Bongards Premium CheeseChanhassen, United States
- HANA FOOD DISTRIBUTORS INCDistrict Heights, United States
- HENAN XIRANG IMPORT&EXPORT TRADING CO.,LTD信阳市, China
Buyer resources
Data sourced from Reevol. Provenance labels explained on the methodology page.