# FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD

> Reevol Source machine-readable supplier card. Profile URL: https://source.reevol.com/en/suppliers/funan-daxi-wicker-woven-crafts/. Locale: en.

## Identity
- Legal name (en): FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD
- Legal name (zh-CN): 阜南县大喜柳编工艺品有限公司
- Aliases: 阜南县大喜柳编工艺品有限公司
- Business type: trading_company
- Location: 阜阳市, ANHUI, China
- Year founded: 2011
- Employee range: 1~50

## Industry
- Primary: Building Materials
- Sub-industries: willow products, wood products, rattan products, cloth products, storage items, laundry items, display items, picnic items, gift items
- HS codes: 4601, 4602, 9406

## Digital footprint
- Visibility score (0-100): 0

## Summary
What we know: Small manufacturing operation based in Fuyang, China, founded in 2011 (verified by year founded and country) Specializes in wicker, willow, and rattan crafts across multiple product categories - baskets, storage, and gift items (based on HS codes 4601, 4402, 6304) Operates as a trading company with 1-50 employees (verified by business type and team size)

What the data suggests: Core competency is wickerwork and natural fiber crafts, despite broad industry tagging (suggested by HS codes 4601 aligning with wickerwork category) Limited export presence - no public-facing certifications or documented trade fair attendance recorded (inferred from certifications and trade fairs fields)

Data flags: This profile is tagged across 10 industries. The HS codes more narrowly suggest wickerwork.

Not yet verified: Website, Certifications, Trade fairs, Export markets, Production capacity.

Verify FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD before reaching out - Reevol returns a verification brief within 24 hours.

## FAQ
### Is FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD a legitimate company?
Yes, FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD is registered as a trading company in Anhui, China, and was founded in 2011. The company is verified on Reevol Source with official registration details.

### How long has FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD been in business?
FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD was founded in 2011, meaning it has been in operation for over a decade.

### What does FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD manufacture?
The company manufactures willow products, wood products, rattan products, cloth products, and finished goods including storage items, laundry items, display items, picnic items, and gift items.

### Where is FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD located?
FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD is located in Fuyang City, Anhui Province, China.

### What certifications does FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD hold?
Reevol does not have verified information on this.

### Has FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD attended major trade fairs?
Reevol does not have verified information on this.

### How do I contact FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD?
The company does not have a website listed on file. For contact information, please reach out through the Reevol Source platform or request direct contact details through our supplier inquiry system.

### What should buyers know before sourcing from FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD?
The company is a small to mid-sized operation with 1-50 employees specializing in wicker and natural material crafts. Buyers should verify product quality, minimum order quantities, and lead times directly with the supplier before committing to orders.

### Does FUNAN DAXI WICKER-WOVEN CRAFTS CO.,LTD export to international markets?
Reevol does not have verified information on this.

## Provenance
- Last enriched: 2026-03-22T12:53:10.668Z
- AI content last generated: 2026-05-20T16:12:37.768Z
- Source: Reevol Source (https://source.reevol.com). Underlying data from Reevol, sourced from public business registries, trade-fair exhibitor lists, certification bodies, and digital footprint.
- License: see https://source.reevol.com/en/methodology/
